SOFTBALL IN SOUTH CENTRAL ALBERTA

ABOUT US

Little League Alberta District 7 is the organizing body for Little League in South Central Alberta

Our three chartered leagues are Elnora Little League, Ponoka Little League and YYC Softball Little League

Teams registered with Little League are eligible to potentially advance to Regional and World Series tournaments!


Congratulations to:

Ponoka Little League: 2018 Junior Canadian Regional Champions

Elnora Little League: 2018 Senior Canadian Regional Champions

Elnora Little League: 2019 Junior Canadian Regional Champions

Leagues

ELNORA LITTLE LEAGUE

image1

 

Acme, Bentley, Big Valley, Blackfalds, Bowden, Carbon, Carstairs, Castor, Clive, Coronation, Cremona, Delburne, Didsbury, Drumheller, Eckville, Elnora, Gull Lake, Huxley, Innisfail, Joffre, Lacombe, Olds, Penhold, Pine Lake, Red Deer, Stettler, Sundre, Sylvan Lake, Three Hills, Torrington, Trochu


 

Contact the league directly for registration information at:

elnora@littleleaguedistrict7.com


PONOKA LITTLE LEAGUE

image2

 

Bashaw, Bawlf, Beaumont, Camrose, Caroline, Devon, Drayton Valley, Edmonton, Edson, Forestburg, Hardesty, Heisler, Hinton, Holden, Innisfree, Islay, Killam, Leduc, Lloydminster, Marwayne, Millet, New Sarepta, Ponoka, Rimbey, Rocky Mountain House, Spruce Grove, Stony Plain, Tofield, Vegreville, Vermillion, Viking, Wainwright, Wetaskiwin, Winfield


 

Contact the league directly for registration information at:

ponoka@littleleaguedistrict7.com

YYC SOFTBALL LITTLE LEAGUE

image3

Airdrie, Banff, Beiseker, Black Diamond, Calgary, Canmore,  Carseland, Chestermere, Cochrane, Crossfield, High River, Irricana, Langdon, Okotoks, Stoney Nation,   Strathmore, Tsuu Tina Nation


 

Contact the league directly for registration information at:

yyc@littleleaguedistrict7.com

CONTACT DISTRICT 7

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Glen Lindsay

District Administrator

glindsay@littleleague.ca

403.399.1479